>

General information

Home page
News
The President's address
Organisers' chart
Approaches to Cortina
Approaches to the race area
Meteo
Hotel availability
Links
Useful phone numbers


Course

Description & technical data
Tickets and Stands


    May 9, 2006 

Permanent Organising Committee 2003-2007

Enrico Valle
President
Benito Ferronato
Secretary General
Gianluca Lorenzi
Igor Ghedina

Vice-President
Roberto Gaspari
Treasurer
Fernando NucciottiAdolfo Menardi Renato PesaventoAlberto De Stefani – Ruggero Savaris Luciana Pradetto – Antonio Menardi – Silvano Vidori
Marcello Menardi – Luigi Pompanin
adviser
G. Franco Talamini
General Secretariat

Organising Committee


Benito Ferronato
Secretary General
Enrico Valle
President
Gianluca Lorenzi
Igor Ghedina

Vice-President
 
Dott.ssa Manuela De Bernardin
Public Order
Vice Questore Aggiunto

Renato Pesavento
Advertising
Luciana Pradetto
Logistics
G. Franco Talamini
General Secretariat
 
Fernando Nucciotti
Giant slalom, Super G.
Chief of Race
Gianluca Lorenzi
Ass. Albergatori
Adolfo Menardi
Downhill
Chief of Race
 
Press

Media Plan – Trento

Gernot Mussner
Speakers
Giorgio Pea
Press Room Chief
Antonio Menardi
Press Office Assistant
 
Mauro Pesavento
TV Services Assistant
Renato Pesavento
Master of Ceremonies
 
Luigi Alverà
Soc. Gestione Imp. Sportivi
Roberto Gaspari
Treasurer
Enrico Ghezze
Luigi Pompanin

Lift Facilities
 
Print House
Photo & Grafic designer
Marco Giambuzzi
Assistenza Sponsor
 
Medical Service


Croce Bianca Cortina
First aid
Antidopping
FISI – FIS
Dr. Federico Botto
Race Doctor
 
Race Committee

Enrico Valle

President of the Committee

Adolfo Menardi
Downhill
Chief of Race
Benito Ferronato
Segreteria Generale c.o.
Fernando Nucciotti
Giant slalom, Super G.
Chief of Race
 
Maurizio De Pellegrin(FISI)
Start Referee
G. Franco Talamini
Race Secretary
Vito Soravia(FISI)
Finish Referee
 
Chiefs of Course

Nicola Bonora
Silvano Vidori
Fabio Bernardi
Giampiero Bosetti
 
Renato Pesavento
In Charge of Finish
Mauro Pesavento
Marco Giambuzzi
In Charge of Special Installations
Gatekeepers
Walter Girardi
 
Scuola Nazionale Sci Cortina
Gatekeepers
Scuola Azzurra Sci Cortina
Gatekeepers
 
Operative Committees

Luciana Pradetto
Romeo Talamini
Nicola Colli
Laura Bernardi
Roberto Bigontina
Marco Fazio
 
Paolo Dolmen
Paolo Sacchet
Internet data services
Stefano Rezzadore
Tickets
Nicola Colli
Data processing
 
Trasports

Giuseppe Bar Barnabò
Franco Fiorese
 
IST A – Cortina
Snow-making machines
Teodoro Sartori
ELI-Transports
Ezio Bellodis
Shuttle Service
 
Race data processing and transmitting

F.I.C. Cortina “Swiss Timing”
Timing
Alverà & Albarello
Olivetti Cortina
Data Duplication
Gino Viel
Fabio Cortivo

Radio link
 
Sponsors’ Assistance

Mauro Pesavento
Luigino Faloppa
Marco Giambuzzi