>
May 24, 2001 HomeNewsTimes-results

  The President’s address
 Organisers’ chart
 Approaches to Cortina
 Approaches to the race area
 Skipass fees
 Meteo
  Meteo statistics
 Hotel availability
 Links
 Useful phone numbers
  

 Description & technical data
 Tickets and Stands
  

 Programme
 Press room
 Press accreditation
 Teams accreditation
 Teams accommodation
 Jury
 World Cup calendar
 Past editions
  

Copyright © 2000
CadoreNet
 
 
[email protected]

2nd DH Training results 01/17/2001

Download the results sheet in PDF format      

Pos.
Athlete
Nation
Time
Ski
1
CAVAGNOUD Regine
FRA
1:34.48
SA
2
BERTHOD Sylviane
SUI
1:34.79
SA
3
KOSTNER Isolde
ITA
1:35.10
FI
4
RECCHIA Lucia
ITA
1:35.12
DY
5
TURGEON Melanie
CAN
1:35.14
SA
6
GOETSCHL Renate
AUT
1:35.37
SA
7
LALIVE Caroline
USA
1:35.43
SA
8
DORFMEISTER Michaela
AUT
1:35.50
BL
9
GERETY Megan
USA
1:35.52
AT
10
ZELENSKAJA Warwara
RUS
1:35.80
FI
11
GERG Hilde
GER
1:35.86
VK
12
REY BELLET Corinne
SUI
1:35.88
SA
13
FJELDAVLIE Merete
NOR
1:35.90
VK
14
DUMERMUTH Monika
SUI
1:35.91
FI
15
BASSIS Patrizia
ITA
1:36.02
FI
16
KAEYHKOE Pia
FIN
1:36.03
SA
17
HALTMAYER Petra
GER
1:36.08
AT
18
BORGHI Catherine
SUI
1:36.11
FI
19
CLARK Kirsten L
USA
1:36.24
FI
19
BRAUNER Sibylle
GER
1:36.24
SA
21
BRYDON Emily
CAN
1:36.34
SA
22
BRACUN Spela
SLO
1:36.38
AT
22
MARKEN Ingeborg Helen
NOR
1:36.38
VK
24
SCHNEIDER Tanja
AUT
1:36.40
VK
25
MENDES Jonna
USA
1:36.47
FI
25
TAGLIABUE Elena
ITA
1:36.47
RO
27
SUHADOLC Mojca
SLO
1:36.51
AT
28
CECCARELLI Daniela
ITA
1:36.56
DY
29
STREET Picabo
USA
1:36.76
VK
30
OBERMOSER Brigitte
AUT
1:36.79
BL
30
WIBERG Pernilla
SWE
1:36.79
RO
32
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
AUT
1:36.99
VK
33
HEREGGER Selina
AUT
1:37.03
FI
33
KVINLOG Gro
NOR
1:37.03
RO
35
BLASER Karin
AUT
1:37.21
BL
36
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
FRA
1:37.24
DY
37
BOUCHER Sara-Maude
CAN
1:37.54
SA
38
HUBER Isabelle
GER
1:37.62
AT
39
SALCHINGER Marianna
AUT
1:37.71
FI
40
SCHUSTER Stefanie
AUT
1:37.72
BL
41
SANTUS Katia
ITA
1:37.79
SA
42
KUENDIG Ruth
SUI
1:37.87
HE
43
MERLIN Alessandra
ITA
1:38.01
SA
44
MEILLEUR Karine
FRA
1:38.08
DY
45
HARGIN Janette
SWE
1:38.20
RO
46
GRAUVOGL Alexandra
GER
1:38.28
AT
47
IMLIG Corinne
SUI
1:38.29
AT
48
GIMLE Trude
NOR
1:38.68
RO
49
PATUREL Floriane
FRA
1:38.85
DY
50
KRISTIANSEN Kristine
NOR
1:39.01
VK
51
BERGER Silvia
AUT
1:39.09
VK
51
LEFRANCOIS Anne Marie
CAN
1:39.09
RO
53
MAY Chiara
ITA
1:39.20
54
DAETWYLER Celine
SUI
1:39.23
FI
55
THANNER Veronika
AUT
1:39.27
BL
56
OWENS Jenny
AUS
1:39.67
AT
 
ALIEVA Olesja
RUS
NS
FI
 
MONTILLET Carole
FRA
NZ
RO
 
SEKINO Fujiko
FRA
NZ
DY