>




Home page


SuperG (ret.)
15 January

Start List






17 January

Start List
Final results
Interviews
The best photo


Downhill


Start List
Final results
Interviews
The best photo



19 January

Start List of 1st leg
Standings of 1st leg
Start list 2nd leg
Final results



    July 29, 2003 

  Results, analysis, standings (PDF)       

Pos.
Athlete
Nation
Time
Ski
1
MONTILLET Carole
FRA
1:12.91
RO
2
GOETSCHL Renate
AUT
1:13.37
SA
3
GERG Hilde
GER
1:13.44
VK
4
MUELLER Tamara
SUI
1:13.51
RO
5
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
AUT
1:13.62
VK
6
TURGEON Melanie
CAN
1:13.68
SA
7
KOSTELIC Janica
CRO
1:13.72
SA
8
LALIVE Caroline
USA
1:13.87
SA
9
SUHADOLC Mojca
SLO
1:13.90
RO
10
PUTZER Karen
ITA
1:13.93
RO
11
CECCARELLI Daniela
ITA
1:13.94
DY
12
DORFMEISTER Michaela
AUT
1:13.96
BL
13
REY BELLET Corinne
SUI
1:14.08
DY
14
CLARK Kirsten L
USA
1:14.24
FI
15
MENDES Jonna
USA
1:14.30
FI
16
SCHNEIDER Tanja
AUT
1:14.31
BL
17
MANCUSO Julia
USA
1:14.37
RO
18
ERTL Martina
GER
1:14.55
RO
19
WIRTH Katja
AUT
1:14.57
BL
20
LUDLOW Libby
USA
1:14.61
SA
20
RECCHIA Lucia
ITA
1:14.61
VK
22
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
FRA
1:14.68
SA
23
ROHREGGER Eveline
AUT
1:14.75
NO
24
SIMARD Genevieve
CAN
1:14.82
RO
25
KOSTNER Isolde
ITA
1:14.86
FI
26
BERGER Silvia
AUT
1:14.87
FI
27
BORGHI Catherine
SUI
1:15.07
FI
28
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
SPA
1:15.11
DY
29
OTTOSSON Anna
SWE
1:15.20
DY
29
PIEREN Tanja
SUI
1:15.20
RO
31
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
SWE
1:15.23
RO
32
DUMERMUTH Monika
SUI
1:15.33
FI
33
MOELGG Manuela
ITA
1:15.35
FI
34
SUTER Fabienne
SUI
1:15.40
ST
35
LECHNER Martina
AUT
1:15.46
BL
36
BERTHOD Sylviane
SUI
1:15.52
SA
37
WILHELM Kathrin
AUT
1:15.62
VK
38
SUCHET Melanie
FRA
1:15.74
SA
39
STYGER Nadia
SUI
1:15.81
SA
40
HEREGGER Selina
AUT
1:15.88
FI
41
BRACUN Spela
SLO
1:15.89
FI
42
IMLIG Corinne
SUI
1:15.96
AT
43
HUBER Isabelle
GER
1:16.00
RO
44
MAJ Chiara
ITA
1:16.03
SA
45
HALTMAYR Petra
GER
1:16.09
VK
46
OWENS Jenny
AUS
1:16.15
AT
47
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
SUI
1:16.25
SA
48
PAERSON Anja
SWE
1:16.38
SA
49
MEILLEUR Karine
FRA
1:16.75
RO
50
POWERS Alison
USA
1:17.10
SA
 
HAEUSL Regina
GER
DNF
SA
 
HARGIN Janette
SWE
DNF
RO
 
BRYDON Emily
CAN
DNF
SA
 
OBERMOSER Brigitte
AUT
DNF
BL
 
SCHILD Martina
SUI
DNF
VK
 
RIESCH Maria
GER
DNF
HE
 
COLETTI Alexandra
ITA
DNF
RO
 
GIVELET Anne-Laure
FRA
DNF
DY
 
MATTEL Magda
FRA
DNF
DY
 
VANDERBEEK Kelly
CAN
DNF
VK
 
RISLER Christina
CAN
DNF
DY
 
BRAUNER Sibylle
GER
DNF
VK